Sacred Heart Prep
Friday, October 12, 2018
Game Team Score Time
2 (#2N)  Campolindo 10 9:00 AM
 BOX SCORE (#7S)  Redlands East Valley 4  
4 (#3S)  Oaks Christian 10   10:05 AM
BOX SCORE  (#6N)  Menlo 5
1 (#2S)  Mater Dei 15  11:10 AM
BOX SCORE   (#7N)  Drake 3  
3 (#3N)  San Ramon Valley 11 12:15 PM
BOX SCORE  (#6S)  San Clemente 12   
5 (#1N)  Sacred Heart Prep 12 1:20 PM
BOX SCORE  (#8S)  Murrieta Valley 7  
7 (#4S)  Santa Margarita 8 2:25 PM
BOX SCORE  (#5N)  De La Salle  
9 Drake 17 (OT) 3:30 PM
BOX SCORE  San Ramon Valley 16 (OT)  
11 MATER DEI 9 4:35 PM
 BOX SCORE SAN CLEMENTE 5  
13 Murrieta Valley 8 5:40 PM
BOX SCORE  De La Salle 6  
15 SACRED HEART 14 6:45 PM
BOX SCORE  SANTA MARGARITA 6  
Sacred Heart Prep
Saturday, October 13,  2018
Game Team Score Time
17 San Clemente 5 9:00 AM
BOX SCORE  Santa Margarita 10  
19 Oaks Christian 7 10:10 AM
BOX SCORE  Miramonte 10  
21 MATER DEI 8 11:20 AM
BOX SCORE SACRED HEART 10 SHP-TV
23 CAMPOLINDO 7 12:30 PM
BOX SCORE HARVARD-WESTLAKE 8  SHP-TV
7th Place San Clemente 10 1:40 PM
BOX SCORE Oaks Christian  13 SHP-TV
5th Place SANTA MARGARITA 15 2:50 PM
BOX SCORE MIRAMONTE  10  SHP-TV
3rd Place Mater Dei 9 4:00 PM
BOX SCORE Campolindo 14 SHP-TV
1st Place SACRED HEART 5:20 PM
BOX SCORE HARVARD-WESTLAKE  6 SHP-TV
St. Francis High School
Friday, October 12, 2018
Game Team Score Time
  NOTE: Games at St. Francis start at 1 PM  
      
       
    
    
       
     
       
6 (#1S)  Harvard-Westlake 15 1:00 PM
 BOX SCORE (#8N)  St. Francis 2  
8 (#4N)  Miramonte 10 2:10 PM
BOX SCORE  (#5S)  Huntington Beach 9  
10 Redlands East Valley (Travel from SHP) 12    3:20 PM
BOX SCORE  Menlo (Travel from SHP) 5    
12 CAMPOLINDO (Travel from SHP) 11 4:30 PM
BOX SCORE  OAKS CHRISTIAN (Travel from SHP) 6  
14 St. Francis 8 5:40 PM
BOX SCORE  Huntington Beach 9  
16 HARVARD-WESTLAKE 16 6:50 PM
 BOX SCORE MIRAMONTE 7  
St. Francis High School
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Team Score Time
18 Menlo 8 8:00 AM
BOX SCORE St. Francis 4  
20 San Ramon Valley 8 9:10 AM
BOX SCORE  De La Salle 9  
22 REDLANDS EAST VALLEY 7 10:20 AM
BOX SCORE  HUNTINGTON BEACH 6
24 DRAKE 6 11:30 PM
BOX SCORE  MURRIETA VALLEY 10  
15th Place St. Francis 9 12:40 PM
 BOX SCORE San Ramon Valley 8
13th Place MENLO 10 1:50 PM
BOX SCORE  DE LA SALLE  6
11th Place Huntington Beach 12 3:00 PM
BOX SCORE  Drake 4
9th Place REDLANDS EAST VALLEY 2 4:10 PM
BOX SCORE  MURRIETA VALLEY 10

Tournament Rules

  1. Length of quarters:  Friday - 7 minutes;  Saturday - 7 minutes
  2. Time outs: 3 Regular Time Outs
  3. Exclusions: Any act of vandalism or flagrant misconduct will result in player(s) being excluded from the remainder of the tournament.
  4. Playing Rules: All National Federation High School Rules will be followed.
  5. In addition, a coach receiving a yellow card must remain seated during actual play.
This site is managed and maintained by Sacred Heart Schools, Atherton,  which was founded by the Society of Sacred Heart, and is a Catholic, independent, co-ed day school for students in preschool through grade 12.

Please direct any questions to webmaster@shschools.org